Past Rankin Award Recipients

1968
Barbara A. Krojkoski, '68, GR '69
Martha L. Schuessler, '68, GR '69, GR '86
Thomas R. Bozell, '68, GR '72
Michael H. McDermott, '68

1969
Roberta L. Cripe, '69, GR '70
Cheryl A. McLaughlin, '69
Michael C. Copper, '69, GR '72
W. Michael Fread, '69

1970
Arlene M. Eckerle, '70, GR '71
Peggy S. Swalls, '70
Michael S. Berkowitz, '70
John W. Purcell, '70

1971
Carolyn S. Anderson, '71, GR '76
Kathleen Cahill, '71
Charles H. Criss, '71
Edward H. Straley

1972
F. John Ends, '72
Steven Fenimore, '72
Judy Mason, '72
Martha Barnes Preiss, '72

1973
Z. Mae Jimison, '73
Mary Ellen Van Allen, '73, GR '75
Ronald D. Hellems, '74, GR '80
C. Wayne Perry, '73

1974
Paula J. Arnett, '74
Carolyn A. Baker, '74, GR '77
Wayne E. Adams, '74
Robert H. Jerry II, '74

1975
Cheryl L. Painter, '75
Janet E. Boyle, '75, GR '78, Ph.D '81
Ted A. Waggoner, '75
Stanley M. Hendricks, '75

1976
Bonnie Cline, '76
Judy Sieck, '76, GR '78
Mark Blade, '76
Kent Reyling, '76

1977
Danny R. Dean, '78, GR '81
John H. Hite, '79
Marjorie M. Long, '83
Jeanne E. Kryder, '77

1978
Michael J. Alley, '78
Amy Beasley, '78
Quay Howell, '78
Gregory P. Schmith, '78

1979
Gayle L. Beyers, '79
Terry W. Cunningham, '79, GR '87
Mark A. Frederick, '79
Ann Gettinger Retseck, '79

1980
Gary R. Clouse, '80
Helen Paulin, '80
Douglas O. Shelton, Jr., '80, GR '82
Joyce Washington, '80

1981
Rande S. Gray, '81, GR '84
David A. Stowe, '83, GR '87, GR '90
Kim D. White, '81, GR '84
Kimberley F. Hinshaw, '82

1982
Michael E. Henke, '82
Sharon K. Johnson, '82
Roger K. LaGrange, '82
Mary Ann Macklin, '82

1983
Joyce Richards Turnquist, '83
Lucinda Taylor, '84
Daniel Thiel, '84
Scott Durr, '85, GR '88

1984
Andrea Frazier, '84
Deanna Thompson, '84
Steven Heinekamp, '84
William Neiderer, '85, GR '88

1985
Holli Hayes, '86
Shawn Hayhurst, '85
Robert E. Grohovsky, '85
Patrick D. Smith, '85

1986
Michelle DeHaven, '86
Kimberly Hendricks
David Clokey, '87
Keven Wilberding, '86

1987
Roy Wood, '87
Melissa Y. Markle, '88, GR '93
Mark Poisel, '88, GR '91
Sara J. Lepper

1988
Heidi Lynn Miller, '88
Sandra Merkel-Finley, '88
Jeffrey R. Bogdan, '88
Ron L. Martin, '88

1989
Renee Bolton, '89
James Cota, '89
Tim Vitoux, '89
Vicki Vonderheit, '89

1990
Della Taylor, '90
Marie Hamrick
Fred Bracher, '90
Andy Robison, '90

1991
Kurran Heston
Timothy L. Wiseman, '91
Ann B. Lester, '91, GR '95
Eric D. Todd, '91

1992
Jonathon Anderson, '93
Brian Freyberger, '92
Marnie Morgan

1993
Karen Andrew, '93
Shane Leib, '94
Talessa Reynolds, '93
Patrick Shavloske, '93
Mary Beth Welch

1994
Amy Spriggs, '94
Bryan Bransteter, '94
Kristina Korobov, '94
Nicholas Jankowski, '94

1995
Deidre Collins, '95
Patricia Gregg
Jeffrey Novick, '95, GR '00
Alan Wilman II, '96, GR '97

1996
Kimberly Bayer, '96
Melissa McGuire, '96
Wade S. Turner
John Warren, '96

1997
Richard Hauser, '97, GR '00
Timothy Leman, '97
Katherine Pirtle
Christie Roethemeier

1998
Galen Kane, '92
Scott Kreider, '98
Amanda Meadows
Lori Simon

1999
Christina Brehold, '99
Brittany Hayes
Eric Sheets, '99
Corey Simon, '00

2000
Michael Ames, '00
Andrea Durham
Thomas Tsai, '00
Melanie Zeck, '00

2001
Jennifer Benford, '01
Andrew Corn, '01, GR '03
Joshua Goldman, '01
Kristen Shultz, '01

2002
Jonna Breidenbach
Andrew Hatton, '02
April Kirby, '02
George Potter, '02, GR '05

2003
Hannah Beerbower, '03
Benjamin Lenderman, '03
Sheri Roach, '03
Megan Siemens, '03

2004
Beth Browning
Jennifer Gray, '04
Adrienne Metternich, '04
Jessica Stepek

2005
Angela Fox, '05
Megan McManama, '05
Jessica Robertson, '05
Jaimie Zibrowski, '06

2006
Kelly L. Aschliman, '06
Maulik K. Khatadia, '06, GR '09
Andrew S. Lovell, '06
John W. Nay, '06

2007
Megan Anderson
Rachael Chase, '08
Andrea Clifford, '07
Brent Pulliam, '07

2008
Kit Corps, '08
Steffyn Kiefer, '08
Laura Rudolphi, '08
Hannah Steele, '08

2009
Sadie May Davis, '09
Amy Lynn Huntsinger, '09
William Joseph Jackson, '09
Andrew David Willman, '09

2010
Regina Atkins, '10
Andrew Beaven, '11
Michael Scott, Jr., '10
Paige Williams, '10

2011
Heather Bauer, '11
Elizabeth Neeley, '11
Annie Smith, '11
David Walters, '11

2012
Katie Jo Davis, '12
Shannon Rose Hayes, '12
Nicholas I. Long, '12

2013
Kay Brown, '13
Andrew Graman, '13
Katelynn Moats, '13
Kylee Thacker, '13

2014
Amber Kemp, '14
William Lehman, '14
Tommy Lynch, '14
Kelly Steffen, '14