Area under construction! We are in the process of adding all alumni to our list.  Thank you for your patience as this process may take a few months to achieve.  Our goal is to have a full list of names and graduation year by the end of the year.  Current affiliation is based on alumni contact with the department; if you would like your current status listed please let us know!

M.A. recipients since 1963.
Alumni, if updates to your listing are needed please email ISU-EES@mail.indstate.edu.

Graduation Year Name Current Affiliation or Location
2015 Ryan Kennedy  
2015 Xie Wang China
2014 Zheng Sun  
2014 Dustin Blaszczyk  
2014 Peng Fu PHD Student, ISU
2014 Jamie Ward PhD Student, University of Michigan
2014 Ryan Wickens Vigo County Area Planning
2013 Linlin Cao  
2013 Jian Xu China
2012 Minjuan Cheng China
2012 Adam Prise  
2011 Smriti Chand  
2011 Steve Hardin Indiana State University
2011 Andrew Stawarski  
2011 Robin Van De Veer  
2010 Ken Copenhaver Remote Sensing Consultant
2009 Steven DiNaso  
2009 Jing Han REGIS
2009 James Pace  
2008 David Livingston  
2008 Jennifer Lathem  
2008 Nathan Scholl  
2007 Abdulrahman Al-Ali  
2007 Lu Tao  
2007 Roland (Andy) Worthington  
2007 Trevor Fuller  
2006 Vijay Lulla  
2006 Yiran Huang  
2006 Eric Lafary  
2005 Andrew Augustine  
2005 Deborah Cole  
2005 Bruce Harper  
2005 Jonathon Horn  
2005 Darren Maher  
2005 Joel Overpeck  
2005 Adam Villa  
2004 David Holycross  
2003 Andrea Ahouassa  
2003 James Boulton  
2003 Cameron Craig  
2003 Clifford Cross  
2003 Clint Franklin  
2003 Connie Kelly-Griffin  
2003 Catherine Kostyn  
2002 Thomas Gushue  
2002 Nancy Hoalst   
2001 Nelson Dias  
2001 James Hayes  
2001 Curtis Long   
2001 Shahriar Nayeri  
2000 Dmitri Barkovsky  
2000 Ronald Davis  
2000 Jason Janke  
2000 Jason Permenter  
2000 Elise Buckner-Pratt  
2000 Todd Schroeder  
2000 Idrissa Tiemogo  
1999 Nancy Adams   
1999 Admad Al-Mass  
1999 Drusilla Morgan  
1999 Kelly Roberts   
1999 Robert Stoudt  
1998 Ann Kokash   
1997 Denise Cline   
1997 Richard Cline   
1997 Gerald Unterreiner   
1996 Terry Harshbarger   
1996 Xuming Li  
1996 Kwang Nam   
1996 Michael Osborne  
1995 Daryl Laflamme   
1995 Shaun Scholer  
1995 Robert Streeter  
1995 Mike Rudibaugh   
1995 Brent Walker   
1995 Robert Watts  
1994 Deron Allen   
1994 David Doering   
1994 Scott Foster   
1994 Zhaohong Li  
1994 Patrick Pease   
1994 William Peters   
1993 Aaron Conley   
1993 Peter Reehling   
1993 Julia Saligo-Simmel   
1992 Gregory Bierly   
1992 Soo Chur   
1992 Amy Johnson   
1992 Paul Johnson   
1992 Paul Sando   
1991 Patrick Bresnahan   
1991 David Kettler   
1991 Victor Mullen