You are here

Advisory Board

Michael Chambers (Term: August 2016 - July 2018)
Professor of Political Sciences
Department of Political Sciences
College of Arts & Sciences

Lisa Decker (Term: August 2016 - July 2018) on sabbatical Fall 2016
Associate Professor
Department of Criminology and Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences

James Gustafson (Term: August 2015 - July 2017)
Assistant Professor
Department of History 
College of Arts & Sciences

Cody Hanson (Term: August 2016 - July 2018)
Assistant Professor
Department of Languages, Literatures, and Linguistics
College of Arts & Sciences

Kathleen Heath (Term August - December 2016) Replaced Lisa Decker for Fall 2016
Associate Professor
Department of Earth and Environmental Systems
College of Arts & Sciences

Richard Lotspeich (Term: August 2015 - July 2017)
Professor of Economics
Department of Economics 
College of Arts & Sciences

Kristi Barley (ex officio)
Director of Academic Programs Abroad            

Sala Wong (Term: August 2016 - July 2017) Replaces Paul Duong Tran
Associate Professor of Digital Art
Department of Art & Design