Standing Committee Members

Academic Affairs Committee

Position Member Service Term Ends
AETM Rep. Randy Peters - Chair (19-20) 19-20 2019-2021
  Ahmed Mohamed 17-18, 18-19  
  Michael Williamson 15-16, 16-17  
AVT Rep. Heather Lennox 19-20 2019-2021
  Jami Higdon 16-17, 17-18, 18-19  
  Bruce Welsh 15-16  
BE Rep. Farman Moayed 15-16, 16-17, 17-18, 18-19, 19-20 2018-2020
ECET Rep. Philip Lee 18-19, 19-20 2018-2020
  Xiaolong Li 16-17, 17-18  
  Edie Wittenmyer 15-16  
HRDPT Rep. Joyce Robinson 18-19, 19-20 2018-2020
  Szufang Chuang 16-17, 17-18  
  Steve McCaskey 15-16  
Admin. Rep.* Jim Smallwood 19-20 2019-2020
  Troy Allen 18-19  

* Non-voting, speaking seat.

Department Rep. positions are a two year, repeatable term.

Administrative Rep. is a one year, repeatable term.

External Affairs Committee

Position Member Service Term Ends
AETM Rep. Mike Davis 15-16, 16-17, 17-18, 18-19, 19-20 2019-2021
  Jim McKirahan 15-16, 16-17, 17-18, 18-19  
  Alister McLeod 15-16, 16-17  
AVT Rep. Mark Collins 18-19, 19-20 2018-2020
  Harry Minniear 17-18  
  Greg Betz 15-16  
BE Rep. Andy Perry 19-20 2019-2021
  Brent MacDonald - Chair (19-20) 18-19, 19-20 2018-2020
  Betsey Wilkinson 18-19  
  Andrew Payne 15-16, 16-17, 17-18  
ECET Rep.      
HRDPT Rep. Amber Clark - Secretary (19-20) 16-17, 17-18, 18-19, 19-20 2019-2021
Admin Rep.* Stephanie Jeffers 19-20 2019-2020
  Kara Harris 18-19  

*Non-voting, speaking seat.

Department Rep. positions are a two year, repeatable term.

Administrative Rep. is a one year, repeatable term.

Faculty Affairs Committee

Position Member Service Term Ends
AETM Rep. Jim McKirahan – Secretary (19-20) 19-20 2019-2021
  Alister McLeod Sp19  
  Marion Schafer 15-16, 16-17, 17-18, Fa18  
AVT Rep. Mark Collins 19-20 2019-2021
  Sam Morgan 16-17, 17-18, 18-19  
  John Spencer 15-16  
BE Rep. Donald McNabb 18-19, 19-20 2018-2020
  Bill Baker 15-16, 16-17, 17-18  
ECET Rep. Jared Wuerzburger 19-20 2019-2021
  Edie Wittenmyer 16-17, 17-18, 18-19  
  Yuetong Lin 15-16  
HRDPT Rep. Amanda Muhammad - Chair (19-20) 18-19, 19-20 2018-2020
  Alina Waite 15-16, 16-17, 17-18  
Admin. Rep.* Jim Smallwood 19-20 2019-2020
  Kara Harris 18-19  

*Non-voting, speaking seat.

Department. Rep. positions are a two year, repeatable term.

Administrative Rep. is a one year, repeatable term.

Graduate Affairs Committee

Position Member Service Term Ends
AETM Rep. Mehran Shahhosseini 18-19, 19-20 2018-2020
  Jim Smallwood 17-18  
  Phil Cochrane 16-17  
  Marion Schafer Sp16  
  Michael Hayden Fa15  
AVT Rep. Troy Allen - Secretary (19-20) 19-20 2019-2021
  Richard Baker 17-18  
  Azhar Hussain 15-16, 16-17  
BE Rep. Ernie Sheldon 15-16, 16-17, 17-18, 18-19, 19-20 2018-2020
ECET Rep. Bill Clyburn 15-16, 16-17, 18-19, 19-20 2019-2021
HRDPT Rep. Barbara Eversole 18-19, 19-20 2018-2020
  Amanda Muhammad 17-18  
  Cindy Crowder 15-16, 16-17  
PhD Coordinator Marion Schafer (AETM) - Chair (19-20) 17-18, 18-19, 19-20 2017-2020
  Tad Foster (HRDPT) 16-17  
MS Coordinator Alina Waite (HRDPT) 19-20 2019-2021
  Randy Peters (AETM) 17-18, 18-19  
  Barbara Eversole (HRDPT) 16-17  
  Tad Foster (HRDPT) 15-16  
Admin. Rep.* Jim Smallwood 19-20 2019-2020
  Steve McCaskey (AVT) 18-19  

*Non-voting, speaking seat.

Department Rep. positions are a two year, repeatable term.

Administrative Rep. is a one year, repeatable term.

PhD Coordinator is a three year, repeatable term.

MS Coordinator is a two year, repeatable term.

Personnel Committee

Position Member Service Term Ends
AETM Rep. Allister McLeod 19-20 2018-2020
  Phil Cochrane 18-19  
  Jim Smallwood 16-17, 17-18  
  Affan Badar 15-16  
AVT Rep. Mike Hayden 19-20 2018-2020
  Harry Minniear 15-16, 18-19  
  Richard Baker 17-18  
BE Rep. Ernie Sheldon 15-16, 16-17, 17-18, 18-19, 19-20 2019-2021
ECET Rep. Bill Clyburn - Chair (19-20) 19-20 2018-2020
  Bob English 18-19  
  Dave Malooley 16-17, 17-18  
  Xiaolong Li 15-16  
HRDPT Rep. Carroll Graham - Secretary (19-20) 19-20 2019-2021
  Tad Foster 18-19  
  Barbara Eversole 16-17, 17-18  
  Bassou El Mansour 15-16  
At-Large Sr. Instructor Donald McNabb (BE) 19-20 2019-2020

Department Rep. positions are a two year, repeatable term.

Student Affairs Committee

Position Member Service Term Ends
AETM Rep. Mike Hayden 19-20 2019-2021
  Phil Cochrane 18-19  
  Todd Alberts 15-16, 16-17, 17-18  
AVT Rep. Frank Manderino 18-19, 19-20 2019-2021
  Jason Brown 15-16, 16-17, 17-18  
BE Rep. Azizi Arrington - Chair (19-20) 18-19, 19-20 2018-2020
  Mike Williamson 15-16, 16-17, 17-18  
ECET Rep. Dave Malooley 19-20 2019-2021
  Jared Wuerzburger 16-17, 17-18, 18-19  
  Patrick Appiah-Kubi 15-16  
HRDPT Rep. Amanda Muhammad Sp20 2018-2020
  Tad Foster Fa19  
  Bassou El Mansour 16-17, 17-18, 18-19  
  Carroll Graham 15-16  
Undergrad Rep.* Seth Whitman 19-20 2019-2020
Grad Rep.* Mujahed Almadani 19-20 2019-2020
  Joy Ezeoloye 18-19  

*Non-voting, speaking seat.

Department Rep. positions are a two year, repeatable term.

Administrative Rep. is a one year, repeatable term.