Area under construction! We are in the process of adding all alumni to our list.  Thank you for your patience as this process may take a few months to achieve.  Our goal is to have a full list of names and graduation year by the end of the year.  Current affiliation is based on alumni contact with the department; if you would like your current status listed please let us know!

Doctoral recipients since 1968.
Alumni, if updates to your listing are needed please email ISU-EES@mail.indstate.edu.

Graduation Year Name Current Affiliation
2018 Pung Fu  
2017 Caroline Savage Sustainability Lab Manager, Princeton University
2017 Yanhua Xie  
2016 Yitong Jiang  
2015 Jeremy Bennett Instructor, Indiana State University
2015 Ashley Burkett Faculty, Lock Haven University
2015 Joseph Pettit  
2014 Reuben Allen Instructor, Ball State
2013 Charles (Chuck) Yeager Faculty, Missouri Southern State
2011 Diana Dickey Faculty, Vincennes University
2011 Umamaheshwaren (Mahesh) Rajasekar Taru Leading Edge (TRIN)
2011 Todd Sink Faculty, Concord University
2011 Cyril Wilson Faculty, Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2010 Bharath Ganesh Babu Faculty, Valparaiso University
2010 Vijay Lulla Faculty, IUPUI
2009 Ahmad Bin Touq  
2009 Christopher Gentry Faculty, Austin Peay State University
2009 Xuefei Hu Emory University
2009 BingQing (QQ) Liang Faculty, University of Northern Iowa
2009 Rajiv Thakur Faculty, Missouri State University
2008 Anna Carson  
2008 Jospeh Koroma  
2008 Guiying Li  
2008 Xiaofang Wei  
2007 Daniel Johnson Assoc. Prof. IUPUI,
2007 Hua Liu  
2006 Ping Jiang  
2006 Mike Rudibaugh  
2004 Genong Yu  
2003 Ahmad Al-Mass  
2003 Mark Green  
2003 Qin Li  
2003 John Menzies  
2002 Nelson Dias  
2001 Khalid Al-Rehali Al-Harbi  
2001 Dengsheng Lu  
2001 Xiangheng Yang  
2000 Royal Berglee  
2000 Brian Crawford   
2000 Qian Liu  
2000 Merlin Meyer   
2000 Robert Simpson   
1999 Yu Jiang  
1999 Michael Jurmu  
1999 Mary Snow  
1999 Richard Snow   
1998 Cynthia Berlin   
1998 Jose Lopez  
1998 Jeffrey Wilson  
1997 Paul Sando   
1997 Dion Wiseman  
1996 You Wu   
1995 Chengye Mao   
1994 Yuk Yan   
1993 Mohammed Al-Mulhim   
1993 Godfrey Kalaluka   
1993 Randall Pearson   
1993 Randall Repic  
1991 Jae Lee   
1991 Dennis Skelton   
1990 George Chou  
1990 Stephen Degoosh   
1990 Mark Karaska   
1990 Kevin Turcotte  
1989 Mark Binkley  
1988 John Hammen  
1988 Kai-Yi Huang  
1988 Ronald Skitch  
1987 Michael Bishop  
1987 Gary Cwick   
1987 Julie Elbert  
1987 Richard Faflak   
1986 Razia Babar   
1986 Richard Hyde   
1985 Bhupinder Marh  
1985 Katherine Price  
1985 Gopalan Venugopal  
1984 Richard Faflak  
1984 Patrick Madison  
1984 Danny Vaughn  
1983 Kamlesh Lulla  
1983 Gary Westerman  
1982 Lee Beaven  
1982 Robert Beck  
1982 Donald Thompson  
1981 Michael Talbett  
1980 George Kingoriah  
1980 L. Michael Trapasso  
1980 Gary Wilkinson  
1979 Samuel Goward  
1979 Stephen Stadler  
1979 Lewis Wixon  
1978 James Good  
1976 Thomas Kind  
1974 Roger Barry  
1974 Gary Johnson  
1974 James Lafevers  
1974 William Templer  
1973 Joseph Gardner  
1972 Thomas Stevens  
1972 Neil Weber  
1971 Carl Dinga  
1969 Neil Weber  

 

Department of Earth and Environmental Systems